Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-38 Fire safety: low-cost retrofits: regional capacity review: wildfire mitigation.(2019-2020)

Bill Votes
Date
09/14/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Assembly Floor
Ayes Count
78
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
1
Motion
AB 38 Wood Concurrence in Senate Amendments
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Bauer-Kahan, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Boerner Horvath, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Daly, Diep, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Patterson, Petrie-Norris, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Ramos, Reyes, Luz Rivas, Robert Rivas, Rodriguez, Blanca Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Smith, Mark Stone, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wicks, Wood, Rendon
Noes
NVR
Obernolte

Bill Votes
Date
09/13/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Natural Resources
Ayes Count
9
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
2
Motion
With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in.
Ayes
Chau, Flora, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Limón, Mathis, Melendez, Muratsuchi, Mark Stone
Noes
NVR
Eggman, McCarty

Bill Votes
Date
09/13/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Governmental Organization
Ayes Count
17
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
4
Motion
With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in, but first be re-referred to Com. on [Natural Resources]
Ayes
Berman, Bigelow, Bonta, Brough, Cooley, Cooper, Daly, Gallagher, Gipson, Gray, Jones-Sawyer, Lackey, Low, Mathis, Quirk-Silva, Blanca Rubio, Salas
Noes
NVR
Aguiar-Curry, Eduardo Garcia, Melendez, Robert Rivas

Bill Votes
Date
09/11/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Senate Floor
Ayes Count
35
Noes Count
2
NVR Count
3
Motion
Assembly 3rd Reading AB38 Wood et al. By Stern
Ayes
Allen, Archuleta, Atkins, Beall, Borgeas, Bradford, Caballero, Chang, Dahle, Dodd, Durazo, Galgiani, Glazer, Lena Gonzalez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Hurtado, Jackson, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Rubio, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Umberg, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
Noes
Jones, Morrell
NVR
Bates, Grove, Nielsen

Bill Votes
Date
08/30/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Sen Appropriations
Ayes Count
5
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
1
Motion
Do pass as amended
Ayes
Bradford, Durazo, Hill, Portantino, Wieckowski
Noes
Jones
NVR
Bates

Bill Votes
Date
08/12/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Sen Appropriations
Ayes Count
7
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
0
Motion
Placed on suspense file
Ayes
Bates, Bradford, Durazo, Hill, Jones, Portantino, Wieckowski
Noes
NVR

Bill Votes
Date
07/09/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Sen Governmental Organization
Ayes Count
13
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
2
Motion
Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
Ayes
Allen, Archuleta, Bradford, Chang, Dodd, Galgiani, Hill, Hueso, Nielsen, Portantino, Rubio, Wiener, Wilk
Noes
Jones
NVR
Borgeas, Glazer

Bill Votes
Date
06/25/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Sen Natural Resources and Water
Ayes Count
8
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
0
Motion
Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Governmental Organization]
Ayes
Allen, Borgeas, Caballero, Hertzberg, Hueso, Jackson, Monning, Stern
Noes
Jones
NVR

Bill Votes
Date
05/23/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Assembly Floor
Ayes Count
70
Noes Count
2
NVR Count
8
Motion
AB 38 Wood Assembly Third Reading
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Bauer-Kahan, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Boerner Horvath, Bonta, Burke, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chen, Chiu, Chu, Cooper, Daly, Diep, Eggman, Flora, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Patterson, Petrie-Norris, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Ramos, Reyes, Luz Rivas, Robert Rivas, Rodriguez, Blanca Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Smith, Mark Stone, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wicks, Wood, Rendon
Noes
Melendez, Obernolte
NVR
Brough, Choi, Cooley, Cunningham, Dahle, Fong, Eduardo Garcia, Mathis

Bill Votes
Date
05/16/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Appropriations
Ayes Count
14
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
3
Motion
Do pass as amended.
Ayes
Bloom, Bonta, Calderon, Carrillo, Chau, Diep, Eggman, Gabriel, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez, Maienschein, Petrie-Norris, Quirk, Robert Rivas
Noes
Obernolte
NVR
Bigelow, Brough, Fong

Bill Votes
Date
04/22/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Natural Resources
Ayes Count
9
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
1
Motion
Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
Ayes
Chau, Eggman, Flora, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Limón, McCarty, Muratsuchi, Mark Stone
Noes
Melendez
NVR
Mathis

Bill Votes
Date
04/03/19
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Governmental Organization
Ayes Count
14
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
6
Motion
Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Natural Resources]
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Berman, Bonta, Cooley, Cooper, Daly, Gipson, Gray, Jones-Sawyer, Kamlager-Dove, Low, Robert Rivas, Blanca Rubio, Salas
Noes
Melendez
NVR
Bigelow, Brough, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Lackey, Mathis