Compare Versions
[…] 5096.344.
 All grants, gifts, devises, or bequests to the state, that are conditioned upon being used for park, conservation, recreational, agricultural, or other such purposes, may be accepted and received on behalf of the state by the appropriate departmental director, with the approval of the Director of Finance, and those grants, gifts, devises, or bequests shall be available, upon appropriation by the Legislature, for expenditure for the purposes specified in Section 5096.310.

5096.345.
 Except for funds continuously appropriated by this chapter, all appropriations of funds pursuant to Section 5096.310 for purposes of the program shall be included in a section of the Budget Bill for the 2001–02 fiscal year, and each succeeding fiscal year, for consideration by the Legislature, and shall bear the caption “Safe Neighborhood Parks, Clean Water, Clean Air, and Coastal Protection (Villaraigosa-Keeley Act) Program.” The section shall contain separate items for each project, each class of project, or each element of the program for which an appropriation is made.

Article  4.5. Clean Air Improvement Program

5096.346.