Bill Votes


PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-1276 Local redistricting.(2019-2020)

Bill Votes
Date
08/26/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Assembly Floor
Ayes Count
58
Noes Count
14
NVR Count
7
Motion
AB 1276 Bonta Concurrence in Senate Amendments
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Bauer-Kahan, Berman, Bloom, Boerner Horvath, Bonta, Burke, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Daly, Friedman, Gabriel, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Petrie-Norris, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Ramos, Reyes, Luz Rivas, Robert Rivas, Rodriguez, Blanca Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Smith, Mark Stone, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
Noes
Bigelow, Brough, Choi, Cunningham, Megan Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Kiley, Lackey, Mathis, Obernolte, Patterson, Waldron
NVR
Chen, Diep, Eggman, Frazier, Mayes, Voepel, Wicks

Bill Votes
Date
08/24/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Senate Floor
Ayes Count
29
Noes Count
11
NVR Count
0
Motion
Assembly 3rd Reading AB1276 Bonta By Umberg
Ayes
Allen, Archuleta, Atkins, Beall, Bradford, Caballero, Dodd, Durazo, Galgiani, Glazer, Lena Gonzalez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Hurtado, Jackson, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Rubio, Skinner, Stern, Umberg, Wieckowski, Wiener
Noes
Bates, Borgeas, Chang, Dahle, Grove, Jones, Melendez, Moorlach, Morrell, Nielsen, Wilk
NVR

Bill Votes
Date
08/04/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Sen Elections and Constitutional Amendments
Ayes Count
4
Noes Count
1
NVR Count
0
Motion
Do pass
Ayes
Hertzberg, Leyva, Stern, Umberg
Noes
Nielsen
NVR

Bill Votes
Date
01/23/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Assembly Floor
Ayes Count
56
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
24
Motion
AB 1276 Bonta Assembly Third Reading
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Bauer-Kahan, Berman, Bloom, Boerner Horvath, Bonta, Burke, Carrillo, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Daly, Eggman, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gonzalez, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Petrie-Norris, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Ramos, Reyes, Luz Rivas, Robert Rivas, Rodriguez, Blanca Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Smith, Mark Stone, Ting, Weber, Wicks, Wood, Rendon
Noes
NVR
Bigelow, Brough, Calderon, Cervantes, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Megan Dahle, Diep, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Gloria, Kamlager, Kiley, Lackey, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Voepel, Waldron

Bill Votes
Date
01/15/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Local Government
Ayes Count
6
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
2
Motion
Do pass.
Ayes
Aguiar-Curry, Bloom, Boerner Horvath, Ramos, Luz Rivas, Robert Rivas
Noes
NVR
Lackey, Voepel

Bill Votes
Date
01/15/20
Result
(PASS)
Location
Asm Elections and Redistricting
Ayes Count
4
Noes Count
0
NVR Count
3
Motion
Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Local Government]
Ayes
Berman, Low, Mullin, Weber
Noes
NVR
Calderon, Gallagher, Mayes