Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-90 Criminal gangs.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
09/14/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 42 32 5 AB 90 Weber Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Daly, Eggman, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Nazarian, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rubio, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Cervantes, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cooley, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Irwin, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk-Silva, Salas, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Cooper, Frazier, Grayson, O'Donnell, Rodriguez
 
09/13/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 25 14 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB90 Weber et al. By Mitchell
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Beall, Bradford, De León, Dodd, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Pan, Portantino, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes: Anderson, Bates, Berryhill, Cannella, Fuller, Gaines, Moorlach, Morrell, Newman, Nguyen, Nielsen, Stone, Vidak, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Roth
 
09/01/17 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 5 2 0 Do pass as amended
  Ayes: Beall, Bradford, Hill, Lara, Wiener
  Noes: Bates, Nielsen
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/21/17 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Lara, Nielsen, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
07/11/17 (PASS) Sen Public Safety 5 2 0 Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Bradford, Jackson, Mitchell, Skinner, Wiener
  Noes: Anderson, Stone
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/01/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 42 36 2 AB 90 WEBER Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Eggman, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Nazarian, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rubio, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Cervantes, Chávez, Chen, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Gallagher, Grayson, Harper, Irwin, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Muratsuchi, O'Donnell, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk-Silva, Salas, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Choi, Rodriguez
 
05/26/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 10 6 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Calderon, Friedman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, McCarty, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes: Bigelow, Brough, Fong, Gallagher, Gray, Obernolte
  No Votes Recorded: Muratsuchi
 
04/18/17 (PASS) Asm Public Safety 5 2 0 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Gonzalez Fletcher, Jones-Sawyer, Quirk, Rubio, Santiago
  Noes: Flora, Lackey
  No Votes Recorded: