Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1568 Enhanced infrastructure financing districts. (2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
09/15/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 54 24 1 AB 1568 BLOOM Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Cervantes, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk-Silva, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Flora
 
09/13/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 29 11 0 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1568 Bloom By McGuire
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Newman, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes: Anderson, Bates, Berryhill, Fuller, Gaines, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Stone, Vidak, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded:
 
07/18/17 (PASS) Sen Transportation and Housing 9 3 1 Do pass as amended
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Beall, Cannella, McGuire, Roth, Skinner, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes: Gaines, Morrell, Vidak
  No Votes Recorded: Mendoza
 
07/12/17 (PASS) Sen Governance and Finance 5 1 1 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Transportation and Housing]
  Ayes: Beall, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Lara, McGuire
  Noes: Nguyen
  No Votes Recorded: Moorlach
 
06/01/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 53 23 4 AB 1568 BLOOM Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Cervantes, Chávez, Chen, Cunningham, Dahle, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk-Silva, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Choi, Flora, Medina, Steinorth
 
05/26/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 17 0 0 Do pass as amended.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, McCarty, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
05/10/17 (PASS) Asm Local Government 5 3 1 Do pass as amended.
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Bloom, Caballero, Gonzalez Fletcher, Grayson
  Noes: Lackey, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Ridley-Thomas