Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-119 State government.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
06/15/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 54 23 3 AB 119 BUDGET Concurrence in Senate Amendments By TING
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Bigelow, Flora, Quirk-Silva
 
06/15/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 27 10 3 Assembly 3rd Reading AB119 BUDGET (Ting) By Mitchell
  Ayes: Atkins, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Newman, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes: Anderson, Bates, Fuller, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Stone, Vidak, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Allen, Berryhill, Gaines
 
06/13/17 (PASS) Sen Budget and Fiscal Review 12 5 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Beall, Glazer, Jackson, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Wieckowski
  Noes: Anderson, Moorlach, Nielsen, Stone, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded:
 
05/18/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 45 25 10 AB 119 TING Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Cervantes, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Aguiar-Curry, Calderon, Chau, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Holden, Mullin, Santiago, Rendon
 
05/18/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 45 25 10 AB 119 TING Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Cervantes, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Aguiar-Curry, Calderon, Chau, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Holden, Mullin, Santiago, Rendon