Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-2722 Transformative Climate Communities Program.(2015-2016)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/31/16 (PASS) Assembly Floor 49 27 4 AB 2722 BURKE Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Alejo, Arambula, Atkins, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Dodd, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Williams, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Achadjian, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chang, Chávez, Dahle, Beth Gaines, Gallagher, Grove, Hadley, Harper, Jones, Kim, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Olsen, Patterson, Steinorth, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Eggman, Frazier, Gray, Roger Hernández
 
08/31/16 (PASS) Senate Floor 25 12 2 Assembly 3rd Reading (Supplemental File 1) AB2722 Burke By Lara
  Ayes: Allen, Beall, Block, De León, Glazer, Hall, Hancock, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leno, Leyva, Liu, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Pan, Pavley, Roth, Wieckowski, Wolk
  Noes: Anderson, Bates, Berryhill, Fuller, Gaines, Huff, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Stone, Vidak
  No Votes Recorded: Cannella, Galgiani
 
08/11/16 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 5 2 0 Do pass as amended
  Ayes: Beall, Hill, Lara, McGuire, Mendoza
  Noes: Bates, Nielsen
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/08/16 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Hill, Lara, McGuire, Mendoza, Nielsen
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/29/16 (PASS) Sen Environmental Quality 5 2 0 Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Hill, Jackson, Leno, Pavley, Wieckowski
  Noes: Bates, Gaines
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/02/16 (PASS) Assembly Floor 51 26 3 AB 2722 BURKE Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Alejo, Arambula, Atkins, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Dodd, Eggman, Frazier, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gray, Roger Hernández, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Williams, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Achadjian, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chang, Chávez, Dahle, Beth Gaines, Gallagher, Grove, Harper, Jones, Kim, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Olsen, Patterson, Steinorth, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Daly, Gordon, Hadley
 
05/27/16 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 14 6 0 Do pass as amended.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Calderon, Daly, Eggman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez, Roger Hernández, Holden, Quirk, Santiago, Weber, Wood
  Noes: Bigelow, Chang, Gallagher, Jones, Obernolte, Wagner
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/18/16 (PASS) Asm Natural Resources 6 3 0 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Cristina Garcia, Gomez, McCarty, Mark Stone, Williams, Wood
  Noes: Hadley, Harper, Jones
  No Votes Recorded: