Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-890 Land use: planning and zoning: initiatives.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
09/13/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 45 30 4 AB 890 MEDINA Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Dababneh, Eggman, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Gallagher, Gray, Harper, Irwin, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Ridley-Thomas, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Cervantes, Cooper, Daly, Grayson
 
09/12/17 (PASS) Asm Local Government 6 3 0 With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in.
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Bloom, Caballero, Gonzalez Fletcher, Grayson, Ridley-Thomas
  Noes: Lackey, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded:
 
09/06/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 22 15 3 Assembly 3rd Reading AB890 Medina et al. By Hertzberg
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Beall, Bradford, De León, Galgiani, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Newman, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes: Anderson, Bates, Berryhill, Cannella, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Glazer, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Stone, Vidak, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Pan, Portantino, Roth
 
07/19/17 (PASS) Sen Governance and Finance 5 2 0 Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Beall, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Lara, McGuire
  Noes: Moorlach, Nguyen
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/01/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 44 32 4 AB 890 MEDINA Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Calderon, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Eggman, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Grayson, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Caballero, Cervantes, Chávez, Chen, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Fong, Frazier, Gallagher, Gray, Harper, Irwin, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Ridley-Thomas, Rubio, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Choi, Cooper, Daly, Flora
 
05/26/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 11 6 0 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Calderon, Friedman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, McCarty, Muratsuchi, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes: Bigelow, Brough, Fong, Gallagher, Gray, Obernolte
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/24/17 (PASS) Asm Natural Resources 7 2 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Chau, Eggman, Cristina Garcia, Limón, McCarty, Muratsuchi, Mark Stone
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen
  No Votes Recorded: Flora
 
04/05/17 (PASS) Asm Elections and Redistricting 5 2 0 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Natural Resources]
  Ayes: Berman, Calderon, Low, Medina, Weber
  Noes: Cunningham, Harper
  No Votes Recorded: