Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-840 Elections: vote by mail and provisional ballots.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
09/15/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 77 0 2 AB 840 QUIRK Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Frazier, Nazarian
 
09/14/17 (PASS) Asm Elections and Redistricting 6 0 1 With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in.
  Ayes: Berman, Harper, Low, Mullin, Patterson, Weber
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Calderon
 
09/12/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 40 0 0 Assembly 3rd Reading AB840 Quirk et al. By Leyva
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Berryhill, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Newman, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/06/17 (PASS) Sen Elections and Constitutional Amendments 4 0 1 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Hertzberg, Leyva
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Stern
 
04/20/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 74 0 6 AB 840 QUIRK Consent Calendar Second Day Regular Session
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Brough, Choi, Gallagher, Mathis, Patterson, Ridley-Thomas
 
04/05/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 17 0 0 Do pass. To Consent Calendar.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Chau, Eggman, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
03/22/17 (PASS) Asm Elections and Redistricting 7 0 0 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Berman, Calderon, Cunningham, Harper, Low, Mullin, Weber
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: