Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-807 Daylight saving time.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
06/21/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 68 6 6 AB 807 CHU Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cunningham, Daly, Eggman, Fong, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Travis Allen, Brough, Chen, Choi, Levine, Patterson
  No Votes Recorded: Cooper, Dahle, Flora, Frazier, Mathis, Mullin
 
06/14/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 26 9 4 Assembly 3rd Reading AB807 Chu et al. By Wiener
  Ayes: Anderson, Atkins, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hueso, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Moorlach, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes: Bates, Fuller, Hill, Jackson, Monning, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Vidak
  No Votes Recorded: Allen, Berryhill, Newman, Wieckowski
 
09/01/17 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 5 2 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Beall, Bradford, Hill, Lara, Wiener
  Noes: Bates, Nielsen
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/21/17 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Lara, Nielsen, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
07/10/17 (PASS) Sen Energy, Utilities and Communications 8 1 2 Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Bradford, Cannella, Hill, Hueso, McGuire, Skinner, Stern, Wiener
  Noes: Vidak
  No Votes Recorded: Hertzberg, Morrell
 
06/01/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 62 9 9 AB 807 CHU Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Baker, Bigelow, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cunningham, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Limón, Low, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Nazarian, Obernolte, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Travis Allen, Brough, Calderon, Cervantes, Chen, Gallagher, Levine, Muratsuchi, Patterson
  No Votes Recorded: Berman, Bloom, Choi, Cooper, Dahle, Gloria, Maienschein, Mullin, O'Donnell
 
05/26/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 13 3 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Calderon, Friedman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, McCarty, Obernolte, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes: Brough, Fong, Gallagher
  No Votes Recorded: Muratsuchi
 
04/19/17 (PASS) Asm Utilities and Energy 11 2 2 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Burke, Chávez, Dahle, Fong, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Holden, Quirk, Reyes, Santiago, Ting
  Noes: Chen, Patterson
  No Votes Recorded: Eggman, Muratsuchi
 
03/29/17 (PASS) Asm Governmental Organization 17 2 2 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Utilities and Energy]
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Bigelow, Bocanegra, Bonta, Cooper, Daly, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gray, Jones-Sawyer, Kiley, Low, Rubio, Salas, Waldron
  Noes: Brough, Levine
  No Votes Recorded: Cooley, Gallagher