Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-710 Cannabidiol.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
06/18/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 78 0 2 AB 710 WOOD Concurrence - Urgency Added
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Brough, Gallagher
 
06/14/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 37 0 2 Assembly 3rd Reading AB710 Wood By Hill Urgency Clause
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill, Newman
 
05/15/18 (PASS) Sen Public Safety 7 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations] with the recommendation: To Consent Calendar
  Ayes: Anderson, Bradford, Jackson, Mitchell, Skinner, Stone, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/09/18 (PASS) Sen Business, Professions and Economic Development 9 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Rules]
  Ayes: Dodd, Fuller, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hill, Newman, Pan, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
05/11/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 77 0 3 AB 710 WOOD Consent Calendar Second Day Regular Session
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Dahle, O'Donnell, Patterson
 
05/03/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 16 0 1 Do pass. To Consent Calendar.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Chau, Eggman, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Gray
 
04/18/17 (PASS) Asm Business and Professions 14 0 2 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Arambula, Baker, Bloom, Chiu, Cunningham, Dahle, Gipson, Gloria, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Low, Steinorth, Ting
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Brough, Caballero