Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-523 Electric Program Investment Charge: allocation.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
07/10/17 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Lara, Nielsen, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/20/17 (PASS) Sen Energy, Utilities and Communications 9 0 2 Do pass as amended, but first amend, and re-refer to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Bradford, Cannella, Hill, Hueso, McGuire, Skinner, Stern, Vidak, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Hertzberg, Morrell
 
05/30/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 51 20 9 AB 523 REYES Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Arambula, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chen, Cunningham, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Ting, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Aguiar-Curry, Berman, Chau, Chávez, Choi, Dahle, Eggman, Flora, Voepel
 
05/18/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 45 25 10 AB 523 REYES Assembly Third Reading Amend By REYES Set #1
  Ayes: Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Cervantes, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Daly, Eggman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood
  Noes: Acosta, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk-Silva, Steinorth, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Aguiar-Curry, Calderon, Chau, Cunningham, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Holden, Mullin, Rendon
 
04/26/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 12 4 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Chau, Eggman, Friedman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, McCarty, Muratsuchi, Reyes
  Noes: Bigelow, Brough, Fong, Obernolte
  No Votes Recorded: Gallagher
 
03/29/17 (PASS) Asm Utilities and Energy 9 3 3 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Burke, Eggman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Holden, Muratsuchi, Quirk, Reyes, Santiago
  Noes: Chen, Fong, Patterson
  No Votes Recorded: Chávez, Dahle, Ting