Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-494 Land use: accessory dwelling units.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
09/14/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 76 1 2 AB 494 BLOOM Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Flora, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: O'Donnell
  No Votes Recorded: Eggman, Frazier
 
09/12/17 (PASS) Senate Floor 40 0 0 Assembly 3rd Reading AB494 Bloom By Wieckowski
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Berryhill, Bradford, Cannella, De León, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Newman, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
07/12/17 (PASS) Sen Governance and Finance 7 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations] with the recommendation: To Consent Calendar
  Ayes: Beall, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Lara, McGuire, Moorlach, Nguyen
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/20/17 (PASS) Sen Transportation and Housing 12 0 1 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Governance and Finance] with the recommendation: To Consent Calendar
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Cannella, McGuire, Mendoza, Morrell, Roth, Skinner, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Gaines
 
05/08/17 (PASS) Assembly Floor 78 0 2 AB 494 BLOOM Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gomez, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Medina, Patterson
 
05/03/17 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 16 0 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Chau, Eggman, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Muratsuchi, Obernolte, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Gray
 
04/19/17 (PASS) Asm Local Government 8 0 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Bloom, Caballero, Gonzalez Fletcher, Grayson, Lackey, Voepel, Waldron
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Ridley-Thomas
 
04/05/17 (PASS) Asm Housing and Community Development 7 0 0 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Local Government]
  Ayes: Bocanegra, Chau, Chiu, Choi, Kalra, Limón, Steinorth
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: