Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-3135 Traffic safety: state funding.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/30/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 79 0 1 AB 3135 FRAZIER Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Ting
 
08/29/18 (PASS) Asm Transportation 14 0 0 With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in.
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Baker, Berman, Chu, Daly, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Harper, Mathis, Medina, Nazarian, O'Donnell
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/21/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 33 4 3 Assembly 3rd Reading AB3135 Frazier By Beall
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Vidak, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes: Gaines, Moorlach, Morrell, Stone
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill, Fuller, Wieckowski
 
08/16/18 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 6 0 1 Do pass
  Ayes: Beall, Bradford, Hill, Nielsen, Portantino, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Bates
 
08/13/18 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Nielsen, Portantino, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/26/18 (PASS) Sen Transportation and Housing 10 2 1 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Allen, Beall, Cannella, Dodd, Galgiani, McGuire, Roth, Skinner, Vidak, Wiener
  Noes: Gaines, Morrell
  No Votes Recorded: Wieckowski
 
05/10/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 51 20 7 AB 3135 FRAZIER Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooper, Daly, Eggman, Frazier, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Cunningham, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Patterson, Salas, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Travis Allen, Choi, Cooley, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Obernolte, Steinorth
 
05/02/18 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 12 4 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bonta, Calderon, Carrillo, Chau, Eggman, Friedman, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Nazarian, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes: Bigelow, Brough, Gallagher, Obernolte
  No Votes Recorded: Fong
 
04/16/18 (PASS) Asm Transportation 10 3 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Berman, Chu, Daly, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Medina, Nazarian, O'Donnell
  Noes: Baker, Harper, Mathis
  No Votes Recorded: Fong