Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites |Track Bill | print page

AB-2115 Vehicles: passing and overtaking: waste service vehicles.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/23/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 79 0 1 AB 2115 SANTIAGO Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Travis Allen
 
08/20/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 39 0 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB2115 Santiago By Beall
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill
 
08/20/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 39 0 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB2115 Santiago By Beall
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill
 
08/20/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 39 0 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB2115 Santiago By Beall
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill
 
07/02/18 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Nielsen, Portantino, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/12/18 (PASS) Sen Transportation and Housing 12 0 1 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations] with the recommendation: To Consent Calendar
  Ayes: Allen, Beall, Cannella, Dodd, Gaines, Galgiani, McGuire, Roth, Skinner, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Morrell
 
05/17/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 73 0 5 AB 2115 SANTIAGO Consent Calendar Second Day Regular Session
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Cristina Garcia, Melendez, Muratsuchi, Santiago, Steinorth
 
05/09/18 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 16 0 1 Do pass. To Consent Calendar.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Carrillo, Chau, Flora, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Nazarian, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Eggman
 
04/23/18 (PASS) Asm Transportation 14 0 0 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations] with recommendation: To Consent Calendar
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Baker, Berman, Chu, Daly, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gipson, Harper, Mathis, Medina, Nazarian, O'Donnell
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: