Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1840 Education finance.(2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/31/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 71 3 6 AB 1840 BUDGET Concurrence in Senate Amendments By TING
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Travis Allen, Brough, Melendez
  No Votes Recorded: Choi, Fong, Kiley, Mathis, Patterson, Voepel
 
08/30/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 35 4 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1840 BUDGET (Ting) By Mitchell
  Ayes: Allen, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Fuller, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes: Anderson, Gaines, Morrell, Stone
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill
 
08/28/18 (PASS) Sen Budget and Fiscal Review 14 3 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Beall, Glazer, Jackson, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wilk
  Noes: Anderson, Nielsen, Stone
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/16/18 (PASS) Sen Budget and Fiscal Review 14 2 1 Do pass
  Ayes: Beall, Glazer, Jackson, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Wieckowski, Wilk
  Noes: Nielsen, Stone
  No Votes Recorded: Anderson
 
05/10/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 50 22 6 AB 1840 BUDGET Assembly Third Reading By TING
  Ayes: Aguiar-Curry, Arambula, Berman, Bloom, Bonta, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chiu, Chu, Cooper, Daly, Eggman, Frazier, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Levine, Limón, Low, McCarty, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, O'Donnell, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Acosta, Baker, Bigelow, Brough, Chávez, Chen, Choi, Cunningham, Dahle, Flora, Fong, Gallagher, Harper, Kiley, Lackey, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Melendez, Patterson, Voepel, Waldron
  No Votes Recorded: Travis Allen, Cooley, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Obernolte, Steinorth