Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1013 Remote accessible vote by mail system. (2017-2018)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/29/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 78 0 2 AB 1013 LOW Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Gabriel, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kamlager-Dove, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rivas, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Eggman, Harper
 
08/27/18 (PASS) Senate Floor 39 0 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1013 Low By Chang
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Atkins, Bates, Beall, Bradford, Cannella, Chang, De León, Delgado, Dodd, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leyva, McGuire, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Portantino, Roth, Skinner, Stern, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wiener, Wilk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Berryhill
 
08/16/18 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Nielsen, Portantino, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/25/18 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on suspense file
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Bradford, Hill, Nielsen, Portantino, Wiener
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
05/15/18 (PASS) Sen Elections and Constitutional Amendments 5 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Hertzberg, Leyva, Stern
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
01/29/18 (PASS) Assembly Floor 75 0 2 AB 1013 LOW Consent Calendar Second Day Regular Session
  Ayes: Acosta, Aguiar-Curry, Travis Allen, Arambula, Baker, Berman, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Burke, Caballero, Calderon, Carrillo, Cervantes, Chau, Chávez, Chen, Chiu, Choi, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Cunningham, Dahle, Daly, Eggman, Flora, Fong, Frazier, Friedman, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gipson, Gloria, Gonzalez Fletcher, Gray, Grayson, Harper, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kalra, Kiley, Lackey, Levine, Limón, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Reyes, Rodriguez, Rubio, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Voepel, Waldron, Weber, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Gallagher, McCarty
 
01/18/18 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 17 0 0 Do pass. To Consent Calendar.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Brough, Calderon, Carrillo, Chau, Eggman, Fong, Friedman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gonzalez Fletcher, Jones-Sawyer, Obernolte, Quirk, Reyes
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
01/09/18 (PASS) Asm Business and Professions 15 0 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Arambula, Baker, Bloom, Brough, Chiu, Cunningham, Eggman, Gipson, Grayson, Holden, Irwin, Low, Mayes, Mullin, Ting
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Steinorth