Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1810 California Seed Law: exclusions: noncommercial seed sharing.(2015-2016)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/23/16 (PASS) Assembly Floor 80 0 0 AB 1810 LEVINE Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Achadjian, Alejo, Travis Allen, Arambula, Atkins, Baker, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brough, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chang, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Dodd, Eggman, Frazier, Beth Gaines, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Grove, Hadley, Harper, Roger Hernández, Holden, Irwin, Jones, Jones-Sawyer, Kim, Lackey, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Olsen, Patterson, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Wagner, Waldron, Weber, Wilk, Williams, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/18/16 (PASS) Senate Floor 38 0 1 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1810 Levine By Galgiani
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Bates, Beall, Berryhill, Block, Cannella, De León, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hall, Hancock, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Huff, Jackson, Lara, Leno, Leyva, Liu, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Pavley, Roth, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wolk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Hueso
 
06/21/16 (PASS) Sen Agriculture 5 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Berryhill, Cannella, Galgiani, Pan, Wolk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/25/16 (PASS) Assembly Floor 73 1 6 AB 1810 LEVINE Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Achadjian, Alejo, Travis Allen, Arambula, Atkins, Baker, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Dodd, Eggman, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Grove, Harper, Roger Hernández, Holden, Irwin, Jones, Jones-Sawyer, Kim, Lackey, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Patterson, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Wagner, Waldron, Weber, Wilk, Wood, Rendon
  Noes: Frazier
  No Votes Recorded: Brough, Chang, Beth Gaines, Hadley, Olsen, Williams
 
04/20/16 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 14 2 4 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Calderon, Daly, Eggman, Gallagher, Gonzalez, Roger Hernández, Obernolte, Quirk, Santiago, Wagner, Wood
  Noes: Bigelow, Chang
  No Votes Recorded: Eduardo Garcia, Holden, Jones, Weber
 
03/30/16 (PASS) Asm Agriculture 8 1 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Dodd, Eggman, Gallagher, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Mathis, Quirk, Salas
  Noes: Gray
  No Votes Recorded: Grove