Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1419 Hazardous waste: cathode ray tube glass.(2015-2016)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/30/16 (PASS) Assembly Floor 80 0 0 AB 1419 EGGMAN Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Achadjian, Alejo, Travis Allen, Arambula, Atkins, Baker, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brough, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chang, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Dodd, Eggman, Frazier, Beth Gaines, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Grove, Hadley, Harper, Roger Hernández, Holden, Irwin, Jones, Jones-Sawyer, Kim, Lackey, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Nazarian, Obernolte, O'Donnell, Olsen, Patterson, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Wagner, Waldron, Weber, Wilk, Williams, Wood, Rendon
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/25/16 (PASS) Asm Environmental Safety and Toxic Materials 5 0 2 With recommendation: That Senate amendments be concurred in.
  Ayes: Alejo, Dahle, Beth Gaines, Gray, Lopez
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Arambula, McCarty
 
08/23/16 (PASS) Senate Floor 39 0 0 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1419 Eggman By Leyva
  Ayes: Allen, Anderson, Bates, Beall, Berryhill, Block, Cannella, De León, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Glazer, Hall, Hancock, Hernandez, Hertzberg, Hill, Hueso, Huff, Jackson, Lara, Leno, Leyva, Liu, McGuire, Mendoza, Mitchell, Monning, Moorlach, Morrell, Nguyen, Nielsen, Pan, Pavley, Roth, Stone, Vidak, Wieckowski, Wolk
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
08/01/16 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Do pass
  Ayes: Bates, Beall, Hill, Lara, McGuire, Mendoza, Nielsen
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/29/16 (PASS) Sen Environmental Quality 7 0 0 Do pass, but first be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Bates, Gaines, Hill, Jackson, Leno, Pavley, Wieckowski
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
05/22/15 (PASS) Assembly Floor 74 0 6 AB 1419 EGGMAN Consent Calendar Second Day Regular Session
  Ayes: Achadjian, Travis Allen, Baker, Bigelow, Bloom, Bonilla, Bonta, Brough, Brown, Burke, Calderon, Campos, Chang, Chau, Chávez, Chiu, Chu, Cooley, Cooper, Dababneh, Dahle, Daly, Dodd, Eggman, Frazier, Beth Gaines, Gallagher, Cristina Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Gatto, Gipson, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Grove, Hadley, Harper, Roger Hernández, Holden, Irwin, Jones-Sawyer, Kim, Lackey, Levine, Linder, Lopez, Low, Maienschein, Mathis, Mayes, McCarty, Medina, Melendez, Mullin, Nazarian, Obernolte, Patterson, Perea, Quirk, Rendon, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Santiago, Steinorth, Mark Stone, Thurmond, Ting, Wagner, Wilk, Williams, Wood, Atkins
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Alejo, Jones, O'Donnell, Olsen, Waldron, Weber
 
05/13/15 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 17 0 0 Do pass. To Consent Calendar.
  Ayes: Bigelow, Bloom, Bonta, Calderon, Chang, Daly, Eggman, Gallagher, Eduardo Garcia, Gomez, Holden, Jones, Quirk, Rendon, Wagner, Weber, Wood
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/27/15 (PASS) Asm Natural Resources 9 0 0 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on [Appropriations]
  Ayes: Dahle, Cristina Garcia, Hadley, Harper, McCarty, Rendon, Mark Stone, Williams, Wood
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: