Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-45 Political Reform Act of 1974.(2013-2014)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
06/20/13 (PASS) Assembly Floor 54 22 3 AB 45 DICKINSON Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Alejo, Ammiano, Atkins, Bloom, Blumenfield, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Cooley, Daly, Dickinson, Eggman, Fong, Fox, Frazier, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Hall, Roger Hernández, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mitchell, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Pan, Perea, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Rendon, Salas, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, John A. Pérez
  Noes: Achadjian, Allen, Bigelow, Chávez, Conway, Dahle, Donnelly, Beth Gaines, Hagman, Harkey, Jones, Linder, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Morrell, Nestande, Patterson, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Gorell, Grove, Olsen
 
06/11/13 (PASS) Asm Elections and Redistricting 5 1 1 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bocanegra, Bonta, Fong, Hall, Perea
  Noes: Donnelly
  No Votes Recorded: Logue
 
05/31/13 (PASS) Assembly Floor 53 21 5 AB 45 DICKINSON Assembly Third Reading Amend By DICKINSON Set #1
  Ayes: Alejo, Ammiano, Atkins, Bloom, Blumenfield, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Cooley, Daly, Dickinson, Eggman, Fong, Fox, Frazier, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Hall, Roger Hernández, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mitchell, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Pan, Perea, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Rendon, Salas, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, John A. Pérez
  Noes: Achadjian, Allen, Chávez, Conway, Dahle, Donnelly, Beth Gaines, Gorell, Grove, Hagman, Harkey, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Morrell, Nestande, Patterson, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Bigelow, Holden, Jones, Linder, Olsen
 
05/31/13 (PASS) Assembly Floor 53 22 4 AB 45 DICKINSON Motion to Reconsider
  Ayes: Alejo, Ammiano, Atkins, Bloom, Blumenfield, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Cooley, Daly, Dickinson, Eggman, Fong, Fox, Frazier, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Hall, Roger Hernández, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mitchell, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Pan, Perea, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Rendon, Salas, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, John A. Pérez
  Noes: Achadjian, Allen, Bigelow, Chávez, Dahle, Donnelly, Beth Gaines, Gorell, Grove, Hagman, Harkey, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Morrell, Nestande, Olsen, Patterson, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Conway, Holden, Jones, Linder
 
05/30/13 (FAIL) Assembly Floor 53 24 2 AB 45 DICKINSON Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Alejo, Ammiano, Atkins, Bloom, Blumenfield, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Cooley, Daly, Dickinson, Eggman, Fong, Fox, Frazier, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Gray, Hall, Roger Hernández, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mitchell, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Pan, Perea, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Rendon, Salas, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, John A. Pérez
  Noes: Achadjian, Allen, Bigelow, Chávez, Conway, Dahle, Donnelly, Beth Gaines, Gorell, Grove, Hagman, Harkey, Jones, Linder, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Nestande, Olsen, Patterson, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Holden, Morrell
 
05/08/13 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 12 5 0 Do pass.
  Ayes: Ammiano, Bocanegra, Bradford, Ian Calderon, Campos, Eggman, Gatto, Gomez, Hall, Pan, Quirk, Weber
  Noes: Bigelow, Donnelly, Harkey, Linder, Wagner
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/23/13 (PASS) Asm Elections and Redistricting 5 2 0 Do pass as amended and be re-referred to the Committee on Appropriations.
  Ayes: Bocanegra, Bonta, Fong, Hall, Perea
  Noes: Donnelly, Logue
  No Votes Recorded: