Bill Votes

PDF |Add To My Favorites | print page

AB-1739 Groundwater management.(2013-2014)

Date Result Location Ayes Noes NVR Motion
08/29/14 (PASS) Assembly Floor 47 28 4 AB 1739 DICKINSON Concurrence in Senate Amendments
  Ayes: Ammiano, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Dababneh, Dickinson, Fong, Frazier, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Hall, Roger Hernández, Holden, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Nestande, Pan, John A. Pérez, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Rendon, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, Atkins
  Noes: Achadjian, Allen, Bigelow, Chávez, Conway, Cooley, Dahle, Donnelly, Eggman, Fox, Beth Gaines, Gorell, Gray, Grove, Hagman, Harkey, Jones, Linder, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Olsen, Perea, Salas, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Alejo, Daly, Patterson, Quirk-Silva
 
08/27/14 (PASS) Senate Floor 26 11 3 Assembly 3rd Reading AB1739 Dickinson By Pavley
  Ayes: Anderson, Beall, Block, Corbett, Correa, De León, DeSaulnier, Evans, Hancock, Hernandez, Hill, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Leno, Lieu, Liu, Mitchell, Monning, Padilla, Pavley, Roth, Steinberg, Torres, Wolk, Wyland
  Noes: Berryhill, Cannella, Fuller, Gaines, Galgiani, Huff, Knight, Morrell, Nielsen, Vidak, Walters
  No Votes Recorded: Calderon, Wright, Yee
 
08/14/14 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 5 0 2 Do pass.
  Ayes: De León, Hill, Lara, Padilla, Steinberg
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded: Gaines, Walters
 
08/11/14 (PASS) Sen Appropriations 7 0 0 Placed on Appropriations Suspense file.
  Ayes: De León, Gaines, Hill, Lara, Padilla, Steinberg, Walters
  Noes:
  No Votes Recorded:
 
06/24/14 (PASS) Sen Natural Resources and Water 7 1 1 Do pass, but re-refer to the Committee on Appropriations.
  Ayes: Evans, Hueso, Jackson, Lara, Monning, Pavley, Wolk
  Noes: Cannella
  No Votes Recorded: Fuller
 
05/28/14 (PASS) Assembly Floor 48 24 7 AB 1739 DICKINSON Assembly Third Reading
  Ayes: Alejo, Ammiano, Bloom, Bocanegra, Bonilla, Bonta, Bradford, Brown, Buchanan, Ian Calderon, Campos, Chau, Chesbro, Cooley, Daly, Dickinson, Fong, Garcia, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Gordon, Roger Hernández, Jones-Sawyer, Levine, Lowenthal, Medina, Mullin, Muratsuchi, Nazarian, Pan, Perea, John A. Pérez, V. Manuel Pérez, Quirk, Quirk-Silva, Rendon, Ridley-Thomas, Rodriguez, Salas, Skinner, Stone, Ting, Weber, Wieckowski, Williams, Yamada, Atkins
  Noes: Allen, Bigelow, Chávez, Conway, Dahle, Donnelly, Fox, Beth Gaines, Gorell, Grove, Hagman, Harkey, Jones, Linder, Logue, Maienschein, Mansoor, Melendez, Nestande, Olsen, Patterson, Wagner, Waldron, Wilk
  No Votes Recorded: Achadjian, Dababneh, Eggman, Frazier, Gray, Hall, Holden
 
05/23/14 (PASS) Asm Appropriations 12 5 0 Do pass.
  Ayes: Bocanegra, Bradford, Ian Calderon, Campos, Eggman, Gatto, Gomez, Holden, Pan, Quirk, Ridley-Thomas, Weber
  Noes: Bigelow, Donnelly, Jones, Linder, Wagner
  No Votes Recorded:
 
04/29/14 (PASS) Asm Water, Parks and Wildlife 9 5 1 Do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Appropriations.
  Ayes: Bocanegra, Fong, Frazier, Gatto, Gomez, Gonzalez, Rendon, Rodriguez, Yamada
  Noes: Allen, Bigelow, Beth Gaines, Gray, Patterson
  No Votes Recorded: Dahle